Solid State Coffee
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo

CafeNew York, NY

Solid State Coffee

Open now · closes 4:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 4:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Solid State Coffee
Monday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 5:30 PM

Local time in New York: 10:03 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (646) 896-1412 to confirm.

Location & directions

104 West 71st Street
New York, NY 10023

About Solid State Coffee

Looking for a cafe in New York? Solid State Coffee is at 104 West 71st Street, New York, New York. It's part of our guide to 5,477 restaurants, cafes and bars in New York.

Solid State Coffee is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

For questions or orders, call (646) 896-1412.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe
Address
104 West 71st Street, New York, NY 10023
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Solid State Coffee? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Instagram

Frequently asked questions

What are Solid State Coffee's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM.

Is Solid State Coffee open on Sunday?

Yes, Solid State Coffee is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM.

Where is Solid State Coffee located?

Solid State Coffee is located at 104 West 71st Street, New York, NY 10023.

What is the phone number of Solid State Coffee?

You can call Solid State Coffee at (646) 896-1412.

Nearby places

All in New York

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.